Places Overview and Scrutiny Committee - Monday, 28th March 2022 at 6:00pm - Cheshire West and Chester Council webcasting

Places Overview and Scrutiny Committee
Monday, 28th March 2022 at 6:00pm 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Sam Naylor
  2. Laura Bootland
  3. Mr Graham Pink
  4. Cllr Simon Eardley
  5. Cllr Mark Stocks
  6. Cllr John Leather
  7. Cllr Andrew Cooper
  8. Cllr Robert Ian Bisset
  9. Cllr Lisa Denson
  10. Cllr Gina Lewis
  11. Cllr Paul Bowers
  12. Officer
  13. Gemma Davies
  14. Joanne Walters
  15. Mr Graham Pink
  16. Cllr Sam Naylor
  17. Remote participants
  18. Cllr Sam Naylor
Part A - Open to the Press and Public
Share this agenda point
1 Apologies for Absence
Share this agenda point
  1. Laura Bootland
  2. Cllr Sam Naylor
2 Declarations of Interest
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr John Leather
  2. Cllr Sam Naylor
3 Declarations of the Party Whip
Share this agenda point
4 Minutes
5 Public Question Time
Share this agenda point
6 Proposed Empty Homes Strategy
Share this agenda point
  1. Remote participants
  2. Cllr Sam Naylor
3 Declarations of the Party Whip
Share this agenda point
6 Proposed Empty Homes Strategy
Share this agenda point
  1. Officer
  2. Cllr Sam Naylor
  3. Cllr Mark Stocks
  4. Officer
  5. Cllr Mark Stocks
  6. Cllr Sam Naylor
  7. Remote participants
  8. Cllr Andrew Cooper
  9. Cllr Gina Lewis
  10. Officer
  11. Cllr Gina Lewis
  12. Officer
  13. Cllr Sam Naylor
  14. Cllr Andrew Cooper
  15. Officer
  16. Cllr Andrew Cooper
  17. Officer
  18. Cllr John Leather
  19. Cllr Andrew Cooper
  20. Officer
  21. Cllr Sam Naylor
  22. Cllr Robert Ian Bisset
  23. Officer
  24. Cllr Robert Ian Bisset
  25. Officer
  26. Remote participants
  27. Cllr Sam Naylor
  28. Cllr Simon Eardley
  29. Officer
  30. Cllr Sam Naylor
  31. Officer
  32. Cllr Sam Naylor
  33. Cllr Paul Bowers
  34. Officer
  35. Cllr Sam Naylor
  36. Cllr Lisa Denson
  37. Officer
  38. Cllr Sam Naylor
  39. Cllr Paul Bowers
  40. Officer
  41. Remote participants
  42. Cllr Paul Bowers
  43. Remote participants
  44. Officer
  45. Cllr Paul Bowers
  46. Remote participants
  47. Cllr Paul Bowers
  48. Remote participants
  49. Cllr Paul Bowers
  50. Cllr Sam Naylor
  51. Officer
  52. Cllr Sam Naylor
  53. Officer
  54. Cllr Sam Naylor
  55. Officer
  56. Remote participants
  57. Cllr Sam Naylor
  58. Remote participants
  59. Cllr Sam Naylor
  60. Cllr Paul Bowers
  61. Officer
  62. Cllr Sam Naylor
  63. Mr Graham Pink
  64. Cllr Sam Naylor
7 Review of Rough Sleeping Services Implementation Plan
Share this agenda point
  1. Remote participants
  2. Officer
  3. Cllr Sam Naylor
  4. Cllr Paul Bowers
  5. Joanne Walters
  6. Cllr Sam Naylor
  7. Remote participants
  8. Cllr Sam Naylor
  9. Cllr Gina Lewis
  10. Joanne Walters
  11. Cllr Gina Lewis
  12. Joanne Walters
  13. Cllr Gina Lewis
  14. Joanne Walters
  15. Cllr Gina Lewis
  16. Joanne Walters
  17. Cllr Gina Lewis
  18. Cllr Sam Naylor
  19. Remote participants
  20. Cllr Gina Lewis
  21. Cllr Sam Naylor
  22. Cllr Simon Eardley
  23. Officer
  24. Cllr Sam Naylor
  25. Cllr John Leather
  26. Joanne Walters
  27. Cllr John Leather
  28. Joanne Walters
  29. Cllr Sam Naylor
  30. Cllr Robert Ian Bisset
  31. Officer
  32. Cllr Robert Ian Bisset
  33. Officer
  34. Cllr Robert Ian Bisset
  35. Officer
  36. Cllr Robert Ian Bisset
  37. Officer
  38. Cllr Robert Ian Bisset
  39. Joanne Walters
  40. Cllr Robert Ian Bisset
  41. Joanne Walters
  42. Cllr Robert Ian Bisset
  43. Joanne Walters
  44. Cllr Robert Ian Bisset
  45. Joanne Walters
  46. Cllr Robert Ian Bisset
  47. Remote participants
  48. Cllr Sam Naylor
  49. Cllr Paul Bowers
  50. Joanne Walters
  51. Cllr Sam Naylor
  52. Mr Graham Pink
  53. Remote participants
  54. Cllr Sam Naylor
  55. Cllr Gina Lewis
  56. Cllr Sam Naylor
  57. Remote participants
  58. Cllr Sam Naylor
  59. Cllr Sam Naylor
8 Places Overview and Scrutiny Committee Work Programme 2021/22
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Andrew Cooper
  2. Cllr Sam Naylor
9 Date of next meeting
Share this agenda point
  1. Webcast Finished
Slide selection
Photograph of Cllr Robert Ian Bisset
Councillor
Cheshire West and Chester Council
No profile image available for  Laura Bootland
Cheshire West and Chester Council
No profile image available for  Gemma Davies
Cheshire West and Chester Council
Photograph of Cllr John Leather
Councillor
Cheshire West and Chester Council
Photograph of Cllr Sam Naylor
Councillor
Cheshire West and Chester Council
No profile image available for Mr Graham Pink
Cheshire West and Chester Council
Photograph of Cllr Mark Stocks
Councillor
Cheshire West and Chester Council