Places Overview and Scrutiny Committee
Wednesday, 4th September 2019 at 6:00pm 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. The meeting will start at 6pm
  2. Cllr Sam Naylor
  3. Mr Graham Pink
  4. Cllr John Leather
  5. Cllr Michael Baynham
  6. Cllr Simon Eardley
  7. Cllr Paul Bowers
  8. Cllr Matt Bryan
  9. Cllr Gill Watson
  10. Cllr Andrew Cooper
  11. Cllr Gareth Gould
  12. Chloe Taylor
  13. Cllr Richard Mark Beacham
  14. Laura Bootland
  15. Cllr Sam Naylor
1 Apologies for Absence
Share this agenda point
2 Declarations of Interest
Share this agenda point
3 Declarations of the Party Whip
Share this agenda point
4 Public Question Time
Share this agenda point
5 Update on Broadband Roll Out Across Cheshire West and Chester
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Richard Mark Beacham
  2. Andrew Arditti
  3. Cllr Sam Naylor
  4. Cllr Michael Baynham
  5. Cllr Sam Naylor
  6. Cllr John Leather
  7. Andrew Arditti
  8. Cllr John Leather
  9. Andrew Arditti
  10. Cllr John Leather
  11. Andrew Arditti
  12. Cllr Sam Naylor
  13. Cllr Michael Baynham
  14. Andrew Arditti
  15. Cllr Michael Baynham
  16. Andrew Arditti
  17. Cllr Sam Naylor
  18. Andrew Arditti
  19. Cllr Sam Naylor
  20. Andrew Arditti
  21. Cllr Sam Naylor
  22. Cllr Andrew Cooper
  23. Andrew Arditti
  24. Cllr Sam Naylor
  25. Cllr Richard Mark Beacham
  26. Andrew Arditti
  27. Cllr Sam Naylor
  28. Cllr John Leather
  29. Andrew Arditti
  30. Cllr John Leather
  31. Cllr Sam Naylor
  32. Cllr Simon Eardley
  33. Andrew Arditti
  34. Cllr Sam Naylor
  35. Cllr Richard Mark Beacham
  36. Andrew Arditti
  37. Cllr Sam Naylor
  38. Cllr Michael Baynham
  39. Andrew Arditti
  40. Cllr Sam Naylor
  41. Cllr Gill Watson
  42. Andrew Arditti
  43. Cllr Sam Naylor
  44. Cllr Matt Bryan
  45. Andrew Arditti
  46. Cllr Matt Bryan
  47. Cllr Sam Naylor
  48. Chloe Taylor
  49. Cllr Matt Bryan
  50. Chloe Taylor
  51. Cllr Sam Naylor
  52. Cllr John Leather
  53. Cllr Sam Naylor
  54. Cllr Andrew Cooper
  55. Cllr Sam Naylor
  56. Cllr Michael Baynham
  57. Cllr Sam Naylor
  58. Mrs Lisa Harris
  59. Cllr Sam Naylor
  60. Cllr Richard Mark Beacham
  61. Cllr Sam Naylor
  62. Cllr Matt Bryan
  63. Cllr Sam Naylor
  64. Cllr John Leather
  65. Cllr Sam Naylor
  66. Laura Bootland
  67. Cllr Sam Naylor
  68. Mrs Lisa Harris
  69. Cllr Sam Naylor
6 Cheshire and Warrington Local Industrial Strategy
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Richard Mark Beacham
  2. Philip Cox
  3. Cllr Sam Naylor
  4. Cllr Matt Bryan
  5. Philip Cox
  6. Cllr Matt Bryan
  7. Cllr Sam Naylor
  8. Cllr John Leather
  9. Philip Cox
  10. Cllr Sam Naylor
  11. Cllr Gill Watson
  12. Philip Cox
  13. Cllr Sam Naylor
  14. Cllr Paul Bowers
  15. Philip Cox
  16. Cllr Michael Baynham
  17. Cllr Sam Naylor
  18. Cllr Simon Eardley
  19. Cllr Gareth Gould
  20. Cllr Sam Naylor
  21. Philip Cox
  22. Cllr Sam Naylor
  23. Cllr Matt Bryan
  24. Philip Cox
  25. Cllr Sam Naylor
  26. Cllr Andrew Cooper
  27. Philip Cox
  28. Cllr Sam Naylor
  29. Cllr Simon Eardley
  30. Philip Cox
  31. Cllr Sam Naylor
  32. Cllr John Leather
  33. Cllr Sam Naylor
  34. Cllr Michael Baynham
  35. Philip Cox
  36. Cllr Sam Naylor
  37. Cllr Richard Mark Beacham
  38. Cllr Sam Naylor
  39. Cllr Matt Bryan
  40. Cllr Sam Naylor
  41. Cllr Matt Bryan
  42. Cllr Sam Naylor
  43. Cllr Michael Baynham
  44. Cllr Sam Naylor
  45. Cllr Michael Baynham
  46. Cllr Sam Naylor
  47. Cllr Richard Mark Beacham
  48. Cllr Sam Naylor
  49. Laura Bootland
  50. Cllr Sam Naylor
  51. Cllr Michael Baynham
  52. Cllr Sam Naylor
  53. Cllr Michael Baynham
  54. Cllr Sam Naylor
7 Places Overview and Scrutiny Committee Work Programme 2019/20
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Matt Bryan
  2. Laura Bootland
  3. Cllr Matt Bryan
  4. Laura Bootland
  5. Cllr Sam Naylor
  6. Cllr Michael Baynham
  7. Laura Bootland
  8. Cllr Sam Naylor
8 Any other business which the Chairman considers urgent that may be dealt with in the public part of the meeting
Share this agenda point
9 Date of next meeting
Share this agenda point
  1. Webcast Finished
Cllr Michael Baynham
Councillor
Cheshire West and Chester Council
Cllr Richard Mark  Beacham
Councillor
Cheshire West and Chester Council
Cheshire West and Chester Council
Cllr Matt Bryan
Councillor
Cheshire West and Chester Council
Cheshire West and Chester Council
Cllr John Leather
Councillor
Cheshire West and Chester Council
Cllr Sam  Naylor
Councillor
Cheshire West and Chester Council
Cheshire West and Chester Council
Cllr Gill Watson
Councillor
Cheshire West and Chester Council