Places Overview and Scrutiny Committee
Monday, 27th January 2020 at 6:00pm 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Sam Naylor
  2. Laura Bootland
  3. Mr Graham Pink
  4. Cllr John Leather
  5. Cllr Simon Eardley
  6. Cllr Elton Watson
  7. Cllr Andrew Cooper
  8. Cllr Michael Edwardson
  9. Cllr Gareth Gould
  10. Cllr Gill Watson
  11. Cllr Paul Bowers
  12. Cllr Sam Naylor
1 Apologies for Absence
Share this agenda point
  1. Laura Bootland
  2. Cllr Sam Naylor
2 Declarations of Interest
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Gareth Gould
  2. Cllr Sam Naylor
3 Declarations of the Party Whip
Share this agenda point
4 Minutes
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr John Leather
  2. Laura Bootland
  3. Cllr Sam Naylor
5 Public Question Time
Share this agenda point
  1. Public speaker
  2. Cllr Sam Naylor
6 Local Cycling and Walking Infrastructure Plan
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Karen Louise Shore
  2. Cllr Gill Watson
  3. Cllr Sam Naylor
  4. Cllr Elton Watson
  5. Cllr Gill Watson
  6. Cllr Gareth Gould
  7. Cllr Sam Naylor
  8. Cllr Karen Louise Shore
  9. Officer
  10. Cllr Karen Louise Shore
  11. Cllr Sam Naylor
  12. Cllr Karen Louise Shore
  13. Officer
  14. Cllr Sam Naylor
  15. Officer
  16. Cllr Sam Naylor
  17. Cllr Karen Louise Shore
  18. Cllr Sam Naylor
  19. Cllr John Leather
  20. Cllr Sam Naylor
  21. Cllr John Leather
  22. Cllr Sam Naylor
  23. Cllr Simon Eardley
  24. Cllr Elton Watson
  25. Cllr Sam Naylor
  26. Cllr Paul Bowers
  27. Cllr Gareth Gould
  28. Officer
  29. Cllr Sam Naylor
  30. Cllr Andrew Cooper
  31. Cllr Paul Bowers
  32. Cllr Andrew Cooper
  33. Officer
  34. Cllr Sam Naylor
  35. Cllr Karen Louise Shore
  36. Cllr Andrew Cooper
  37. Officer
  38. Cllr John Leather
  39. Officer
  40. Cllr John Leather
  41. Officer
  42. Cllr Sam Naylor
  43. Officer
  44. Cllr Karen Louise Shore
  45. Cllr Sam Naylor
  46. Cllr Gill Watson
  47. Cllr Sam Naylor
  48. Cllr Karen Louise Shore
  49. Cllr Sam Naylor
  50. Cllr Andrew Cooper
  51. Cllr Elton Watson
  52. Cllr Sam Naylor
7 Parking Strategy
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Karen Louise Shore
  2. Officer
  3. Cllr Sam Naylor
  4. Cllr Gareth Gould
  5. Cllr Sam Naylor
  6. Officer
  7. Cllr Karen Louise Shore
  8. Cllr Sam Naylor
  9. Cllr Andrew Cooper
  10. Officer
  11. Cllr Elton Watson
  12. Cllr Sam Naylor
  13. Cllr Karen Louise Shore
  14. Officer
  15. Cllr Karen Louise Shore
  16. Officer
  17. Cllr Karen Louise Shore
  18. Officer
  19. Cllr Karen Louise Shore
  20. Cllr Elton Watson
  21. Officer
  22. Cllr Sam Naylor
  23. Cllr Elton Watson
  24. Cllr John Leather
  25. Officer
  26. Cllr John Leather
  27. Officer
  28. Cllr John Leather
  29. Officer
  30. Cllr John Leather
  31. Officer
  32. Cllr Karen Louise Shore
  33. Cllr John Leather
  34. Officer
  35. Cllr Gill Watson
  36. Officer
  37. Cllr Gill Watson
  38. Cllr Karen Louise Shore
  39. Officer
  40. Cllr Karen Louise Shore
  41. Cllr Gill Watson
  42. Officer
  43. Cllr Gill Watson
  44. Officer
  45. Cllr Paul Bowers
  46. Cllr Karen Louise Shore
  47. Cllr Paul Bowers
  48. Cllr Karen Louise Shore
  49. Cllr Sam Naylor
  50. Cllr Elton Watson
  51. Cllr Michael Edwardson
  52. Officer
  53. Cllr Karen Louise Shore
  54. Cllr Michael Edwardson
  55. Officer
  56. Cllr Paul Bowers
  57. Officer
  58. Cllr Paul Bowers
  59. Officer
  60. Cllr Sam Naylor
  61. Cllr John Leather
  62. Cllr Karen Louise Shore
  63. Officer
  64. Cllr Andrew Cooper
  65. Officer
  66. Cllr Sam Naylor
  67. Cllr Elton Watson
  68. Cllr Sam Naylor
8 Review of the Housing Allocations Policy
Share this agenda point
  1. Mr Damian Beaumont
  2. Cllr Richard Mark Beacham
  3. Cllr Elton Watson
  4. Cllr Gareth Gould
  5. Cllr Andrew Cooper
  6. Cllr Richard Mark Beacham
  7. Cllr Andrew Cooper
  8. Cllr Richard Mark Beacham
  9. Officer
  10. Cllr Andrew Cooper
  11. Officer
  12. Cllr Andrew Cooper
  13. Cllr Richard Mark Beacham
  14. Cllr Paul Bowers
  15. Cllr Richard Mark Beacham
  16. Cllr John Leather
  17. Cllr Richard Mark Beacham
  18. Cllr Sam Naylor
  19. Cllr Gill Watson
  20. Cllr Richard Mark Beacham
  21. Officer
  22. Cllr Gill Watson
  23. Cllr Richard Mark Beacham
  24. Cllr Gill Watson
  25. Cllr Richard Mark Beacham
  26. Cllr Gill Watson
  27. Cllr Sam Naylor
  28. Cllr Gill Watson
  29. Officer
  30. Cllr Gill Watson
  31. Officer
  32. Cllr Sam Naylor
  33. Cllr Gareth Gould
  34. Cllr Richard Mark Beacham
  35. Cllr Gill Watson
  36. Cllr Sam Naylor
  37. Cllr Andrew Cooper
  38. Cllr Richard Mark Beacham
  39. Cllr Paul Bowers
  40. Cllr Richard Mark Beacham
  41. Cllr Paul Bowers
  42. Cllr Richard Mark Beacham
  43. Officer
  44. Cllr Sam Naylor
  45. Cllr Richard Mark Beacham
  46. Cllr Sam Naylor
  47. Cllr Andrew Cooper
  48. Cllr Richard Mark Beacham
  49. Cllr Sam Naylor
9 Places Overview and Scrutiny Committee Work Programme 2019/20
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Elton Watson
  2. Cllr Sam Naylor
  3. Cllr Andrew Cooper
  4. Cllr Sam Naylor
  5. Cllr Elton Watson
  6. Cllr Sam Naylor
  7. Cllr John Leather
  8. Cllr Sam Naylor
  9. Mr Graham Pink
  10. Cllr John Leather
  11. Cllr Sam Naylor
  12. Cllr Gill Watson
  13. Cllr Sam Naylor
  14. Mr Graham Pink
  15. Cllr Gareth Gould
  16. Cllr Gill Watson
  17. Cllr Gareth Gould
  18. Cllr Sam Naylor
  19. Mr Graham Pink
  20. Cllr Sam Naylor
10 Any other business which the Chairman considers urgent that may be dealt with in the public part of the meeting
Share this agenda point
  1. Webcast Finished
Cllr Richard Mark  Beacham
Councillor
Cheshire West and Chester Council
Senior Digital Marketing Manager
Cheshire West & Chester Council
Cheshire West and Chester Council
Cllr John Leather
Councillor
Cheshire West and Chester Council
Cllr Sam  Naylor
Councillor
Cheshire West and Chester Council
Cheshire West and Chester Council
Cllr Karen Louise Shore
Councillor
Cheshire West and Chester Council
Cllr Gill Watson
Councillor
Cheshire West and Chester Council